in

Sri Lanka Inter Provincial 2010 Twenty 20 Team Squads

Basnahira North

Thilina Kandamby (Captain), Angelo Mathews (V Captain), Chaminda Vaas, Nuwan Kulasekera, Kaushal Silva, Gayan Wijekoon, Sachithra Serasinghe, Muthumudalige Pushpakumara, Shanuka Dissanayake, Dhammika Prasad, Nuwan Pradeep, Dimuth Karunaratne, Dinesh Darshanapriya, Roshen Silva, Sohan Borelassa, Angelo Perera, Amal Athulathmudali, Dilshan Munaweera

Ruhuna

Upul Tharanga (Captain), Dinesh Chandimal (V Captain), Sanath Jayasuriya, Indika de Seram, T.M. Sampath, Dilhara Lokuhettige, Kosala Kulasekara, Tharanga Lakshitha, Lasith Malinga, Sujeewa de Silva, N.G.H Cooray, Sachithra Senanayake, Ashan Priyanjana, Gihan de Silva, Sajeewa Weerakoon, Lasith Fernando,Geeth Alwis, Umesh Karunaratne

Wayamba

Jehan Mubarak (Captain), Mahela Udawatte (V Captain), Mahela Jayawardene, Jeevantha Kulathunga, Farveez Maharoof, Tissara Perera, Sameera Soysa, Ajantha Mendis, Shalika Karunanayake, Isuru Udana,Rakhitha Wimaladharma, Chanaka Welagedara, Rangana Herath, Kaushalya Lokuarachchi,Michael Vandort, Madura Lakmal, Damith Hunukumbura, Kushal Janith Perera

Basnahira South

T.M Dilshan (Captain), Chamara Silva (V Captain), Malinda Warnapura, Milinda Siriwardene, Hasantha Fernando, Gihan Rupasinghe, Prasanna Jayawardene, Nuwan Soyza, Malinga Bandara, Suranga Lakmal, Janaka Gunaratne, Dilruwan Perera, Lahiru Thirimanne, Amila Prasad, Chinthaka Perera, Dinuk Hettiarachchi, Yohan de Silva, Ruchithra Perera

Kandurata

Kumara Sangakkara (Captain), Muttiah Muralidaram (VCpatain), Chamara Kapugedera, Suraj Randiv, Jeevan Mendis,Kanchana Gunawardene, Sanjaya Gangodawila, Tharanga Paranavithana, Kaushal Weeraratne,Thilina Thushara Mirando, Chinthaka Jayasinghe, Nadeera Nawela, Kanishka  Elvitigala, Suresh Niroshan, Chaminda Vidanapathirana, Seekuge Prasanna, Thilan Samaraweera, Sachith Pathirana

SLC Combined XI

Hans Fernando (Captain), Bhanuka Rajapakse (V Captain), Romesh Buddhika, W A Eranga, Imesh Udayanga, Malinga Pushpakumara, Lahiru Gamage, , Danushka Gunathilake, Chathura Peiris, Kithuruwan Vidanage, Udara Jayasundara, J R G Namal, Sanjaya Fernando, Andre Berenger, Arosh Janoda, Nilanka Premaratne, Ranesh Perera , Charith Jayampathi

On the 24th of February 2010, Twenty 20 tournament will kick off with the first match played between Basnahira South and Wayamba at Pallekele Stadium. Followed by the match between Basnahira North and Kandurata taking place at the same venue in the afternoon.

Ruhuna and SLC combined team will fight it out on the same morning at Dharmaraja grounds in Kandy.

Except for the match scheduled on the 4th of March between Basnahira North and SLC Combined Team which takes place at Colts Cricket Club grounds, all other preliminary matches will be played outside Colombo.

Both semi finals (on the 6th of March) and finals (on the 7th of March) will be played at Moratuwa Cricket Stadium.

Leave a Comment